10/100/1000M copper rj45 transceiver sfp module compatible sfp-ge-t

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1.00 - $9.50 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Samples - $11.00 /Pieces, 1 Pieces (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading...
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM/ODM
Model Number:
SFP-T-1000M
Rate:
10/100/1000M
Transmission Distance:
10/100/1000M meter
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Connector:
RJ45
Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Voltage Supply:
3.3V
Operating Temperature:
0~70 °C
Fiber Type:
MMF
Warranty:
1 Year
Certification:
ISO9001/CE/RoHS
Product Certification Verified
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
TUV Certified.
Valid from 2019-04-11 until 2020-04-10
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 piece per box
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 To be negotiated

10/100/1000M copper rj45 transceiver sfp module compatible sfp-ge-t

 

Features

Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Extended case temperature range (0°C to +70°C )

Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface

1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

 

Applications

 • Fiber System 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Category 5 Cable

 • Switch/Route to Switch/Route Link

 • High Speed I/O for File Servers

 

Description

SFP-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

 
Company Information

Feedback

 O
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like