10 or 100 base fast fiber converter with SC connector

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$8.00 - $10.00 / Pairs | 1 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pairs) Less
Samples - $10.00 /Pairs, 1 Pairs (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading...
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM/ODM
Model Number:
SF-10/100M-20
Product name:
fast fiber converter
Rate:
10/100M
Transmission Distance:
20KM
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Connector:
SC, RJ45
Storage Temperature:
-20℃ to +70℃
Voltage Supply:
3.3V
Operating Temperature:
0℃ to +70℃
Fiber Type:
SMF
Warranty:
1 Year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pair per box
Port
Shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 To be negotiated

  10 or 100 base fast fiber converter with SC connector 

 

 

 

 

Technical Parameters

Technical Parameters for 10/100M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter

 

Number of Network Ports 1 channel 
Number of Optical Ports1 channel
NIC Transmission Rate10/100Mbit/s
NIC Transmission Mode  10/100M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX
Optical Port Transmission Rate100Mbit/s
Operating Voltage  AC 220V or DC +5V
Overall Power<3W
Network Ports  RJ45 port
Optical Specifications  Optical Port:  SC, FC,ST (Optional)   Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um    Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125umWavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm
Data ChannelIEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supportedWorking Mode:  Full/half duplex supported     Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s                 with error rate of zero

Some Product Modes and port Technical Parameters of Optical Port

Desk Type Dual-Optical Single-Mode/Multi-Mode Media Converter  

Product Mode

Wavelength (nm)

Optical Port

Electric Port

Optical Power (dBm)

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

Transmission Range (km)

8110GMA-05-8S850nmSCRJ-45

-8~-3

≤-19

0.55km
8110GMA-05F-3S1310nmSCRJ-45

-8~-3

≤-20

0.55km
8110GSA-10F-3S1310nmSCRJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

10km
8110GSA-20F-3S1310 nmSCRJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

20km
8110GSA-40F-3S1310 nmSCRJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

40km
8110GSA-60D-3S1310 nmSCRJ-45

-2~+3

≤-24

60km
8110GSA-80D-5S1550 nmSCRJ-45

0~5

≤-24

80km
8110GSA-100D-5S1550 nmSCRJ-45

0~5

≤-30

100km

 

Company Information

Feedback

 O