High Quality Fiber Optic Media Converter Price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$6.00 - $8.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Pieces) Less
Samples - $8.00 /Pieces, 1 Pieces (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading...
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM/ODM
Model Number:
SF-10/100/1000M-20KM
Rate:
10/100/1000M
Transmission Distance:
20KM
Wavelength:
1310nm
Connector:
SC, RJ45
Storage Temperature:
-20℃ to +70℃
Voltage Supply:
5V
Type:
SMF
Operating Temperature:
0℃ to +70℃
Warranty:
1 Year
Certification:
RoHs/CE/ISO9001
Product Certification Verified
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
TUV Certified.
Valid from 2019-04-11 until 2020-04-10
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pair per box
Port
shenzhen
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 500 501 - 2000 2001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 7 15 20 To be negotiated

High Quality Fiber Optic Media Converter Price

Introduction:
10/100/1000M
 adaptive fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX/100Base-Fx and 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.

 

Item

Specifications

Rate

self-adaptive 10/100/1000M

Protocol supported

IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z etc.

Fiber type

single / dual fiber

Optic mode

single / multimode

Transmission mode

half / full duplex

Ethernet interface

RJ-45

Optic interface

SC/FC/ST

Optic wavelength

850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, Tx1310/Rx1550nm, Tx1550/Rx1310nm

BER

< 1/1000000000

MTBF

1 year

POWER

2.5W

Power supply

AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A

Working temperature

0~50°C

Working humidity

5%-90%

Storage temperature

-20°C~70°C

Storage humidity

5%~95%(no-condensing)

Weight

0.235KG

Dimensions

230*120*51mm for packing, 94*71*26mm for device

Company Information

Feedback

 O