Buy in China 10/100/1000M rj45 copper utp cable cisco compatible sfp-t

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 999 Pieces
    $9.50
  • >=1000 Pieces
    $6.30
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
HDV/OEM
Model Number:
HDV-SFP-T
Product name:
utp sfp module
Rate:
10/100/1000M
Connector:
rj45
Operating Temperature:
0~70 °C
Voltage Supply:
3.3V
Compatible:
Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme
Application:
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Type:
MM
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Warranty:
3 Years
Product Certification Verified
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
TUV Certified.
Valid from 2019-04-11 until 2020-04-10
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Port
shenzhen
Lead Time :
3 days after payment
Product Description

 10/100/1000M utp sfp module compatible cisco copper sfp rj45 

 

 

Features

Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Extended case temperature range (0°C to +70°C )

Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface

1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

Applications

 Fiber System 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Category 5 Cable

Switch/Route to Switch/Route Link

 High Speed I/O for File Servers

Description

SFP-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

 

Compatible Brands

 Product view:

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

  1.   Packaging :pvc box &caron box
  2. Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
  3. FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period. 
     

  

 

Contact us
Julia
HDV phoelectron technology LTD
6/F,Building B,Xuda Industrial Park, Fuyong Town, 
Baoan District,Shenzhen, 518004,China
Mob & whatapp:+86-13647232542
Skype: +8613647232542
 wechat:mm1452081994
QQ:  2881463659
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like