10gb copper sfp 1310nm fiber optic to rj45 transceiver ,sfp module

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 49 Pieces
    $95.00
  • 50 - 99 Pieces
    $88.00
  • 100 - 499 Pieces
    $85.00
  • >=500 Pieces
    $78.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
OEM/HDV
Model Number:
SFP-10G-T
Rate:
10G
Distance:
30m
Wavelength:
N/A
Connector:
RJ45
Feature:
Small factor pluggable
Voltage Supply:
3.3V
Operating Tem:
rature: 0~70 °C
Certification:
RoHS
Warranty:
3
Application:
FTTH System
Product Certification Verified
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-09-29 until 2049-12-31
TUV Certified.
Valid from 2019-04-11 until 2020-04-10
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1500 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10piece per box
Port
shenzhen

 10gb copper sfp 1310nm fiber optic to rj45 transceiver ,sfp module

 

Product Description

 

PRODUCT INTRODUCTION:

SFP-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h.

 

PRODUCT FEATURE:

Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable

SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant

IEEE 802.3az Compliant

Low Power Consumption (2.5W max @ 30m)

Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm

Low EMI Emissions

I2C 2 Wire Serial Interface for Serial Id and Phy Registers

Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T-NC PHYs

Automatic Detection and Correction of Wiring and Polarity Swaps

Robust Die Cast Housing

Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism

Unshielded and Shielded cable support

 

 

 

 

Related Products

Company Information

Feedback

Our Alibaba transaction and Clients' feedback 

Feedback 

 OLT EPON OLT 4 P 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like